See tryouts tab for tryout information

  • 2015/16 National League
  • 2015 State Cup Champions
  • 2014 Bethesda Champions
  • 2013/14 National League
  • 2013 State Cup Champions
  • 2013 Cincinnati Elite U13 Champions
  • 2012 State Cup Champions
  • 2011 State Cup Champions

Click on Player's Name to see Player Profiles and additional recruiting information

Players           *State Team           ** Regional Team     Click on Name for Player Profiles

 NameHometown
1Shannon Narolewski Strongsville V-Robert Morris (IL)
2Vanessa DiNardo Strongsville V-Univ of Cincinnati
3Allyson Sidloski Strongsville V-Univ of Cincinnati
4Miranda Thomas Strongsville - Wright State University
6Olivia Menssen Medina V-Northern Kentucky
8Kayla Fischer Kent V-Ohio State Univ
9Brooke Weitzel Chagrin Falls - V DePaul University
10Aubrey Bechter Cuyahoga Falls V-Cleveland State University
11Emily Arellano Wadsworth V-Seton Hall University
13Victoria Baker Wadsworth V-Ashland University
16Kendra Kline Kent V-Kent University
20Megan Sency Medina
21Kennedy Solymosi Eastlake V-Gannon University
23Elena Gutlove N. Canton V-Butler University
24Janiece Joyner** Medina V-U of Michigan
28Brooke Parsons N. Canton V-High Point
  • ACCOMPLISHMENTS

    2016/2017
    USYS Nationals Champions - 3rd place
    OYSAN State Cup - Champions
    Midwest Regionals - Champions
    MRL Premier I Division - 4th place
    USYS National League Blue Div - 4th place

    2015/2016
    USYS Midwest Regionional - Semi-Finalists
    OYSAN State Cup - Champions
    MRL Premier I Division - 3rd place
    Crossroads - Finalists
    Disney Showcase (Natl League) - Semi-Finalists
    USYS National League Red Div - 3rd place

    2014/2015
    USYS Midwest Regionional - Finalits
    OYSAN State Cup - Champions
    MRL Premier I Division 5-1-1
    Blue Chip - Semi-Finalists
    Jefferson Cup - Semi-Finalists
    Disney Showcase (Natl League) - Semi-Finalists
    USYS National League Blue Div - 3rd place
    Bethesda (top div) - Champions

    2013/2014
    USYS National Championships - 3rd Place
    USYS Midwest Regionionals - Champions
    OYSAN State Cup - Champions
    FC Delco (top div) - Semi-Finalists
    National League Blue Div. - 5th Place

    2012/2013
    OYSAN State Cup - Champions
    Cincinnati Elite - Champions
    Blue Chip Tournament - Champions
    Jefferson Cup - Semi-Finalists
    Bethesda Tournament - Semi-Finalists
    WAGS Tournament - Champions
    MEAD Cup (5 star) - Finalists

    2011/2012
    OYSAN State Cup - Champions
    The Premier League (Spr.)- Champions
    Jefferson Cup - Finalists
    MEAD Cup (5 star) - Finalists (pks)

    2010/2011
    OYSAN State Cup - Champions
    The Premier League - 2nd Place
    Internationals Finale - Finalists
    US Club State Cup - Champions

    2009/2010
    OYSAN State Cup - Finalists
    Cincinnati Elite - Finalists
    Nat'l Indoor Finals - Finalists
    CASA Indoor Classic - Champions
    CASA Season Finale - Champions