Team will play 2018/19 National League and GLC (MRL) Premier I

2018/2019 Accomplishments

  • 2019 National League Division Champions
  • 2019 State League Champions
  • 2019 Great Lakes Region (Regional League) - 2nd Place
  • 2019 National League Division Champions
  • 2019 State Cup Champions
  • 2018 State Cup Champions
  • 2017 State Cup Champions
  • 2017 National League Weekend in North Carolina

Players

 NameHometown
Hannah Aschemeier Amherst
Lillian Morgan Hudson / Verbal - Merrimack College
0Kaitlynn Grady Verbal - Ohio Dominican University
Cameron Dumais Amherst
Kassidy Fischer Kent
3Sophia Gorski Westlake / Verbal - Vanderbilt University
4Tori Lyncha Medina / Verbal - Xavier University
7Madison Snyder Strongsville / Verbal - Cleveland State University
8Sarah Robertson Strongsville / Verbal - Miami University
9Morgan Pentz Broadview Hts / Verbal - Xavier University
10Emma Chester Medina
11Peyton Felton Medina / Verbal - Univ. Of Memphis
12Haley Anspach Medina / Verbal - Miami University
14Katherine Ramicone Strongsville / Verbal - Cleveland State University
17Shelby Sallee Strongsville
19Kylie Fitzgerald Olmsted Falls
21Marion (MB) Blakemore Medina
24Mary Santelli Shaker Hts. / Verbal - Bucknell University
25Kennedy Rieple Kirtland
88Julia Pangonis Twinsburg / Verbal - University Of Cincinnati
View all players
  • Accomplishments

    2017/2018
    USYS National League - 2nd place
    MRL Premier I - Champions Crossroads - Finalists

    2016/2017
    OYSAN State Cup - Champion
    MRL Premier I - 3rd place
    FC Delco - Finalist
    Blue Chip - Finalist
    Jefferson Cup - Semi-Finalist
    Manhattan Kickoff - Champion

    2015/2016
    OYSAN State Cup - Champion
    MRL Premier I

    2014/2015
    OYSAN State Cup - Qtr-Finalists
    Dynamo Cup - Champions
    WAGS - Semi-Finalists

    2013/2014
    OYSAN State Cup - Finalists FC Delco (top div) - Semi-Finalists
    Cincinnati Elite - Semi-Finalists
    Jefferson Cup - Champions
    CASA Fall Finale - Champions
    FC Pride Cup - Finalists

    2012/2013
    State Cup - Semi-Finalists
    Pacesetter (U11 Silver) - Finalists
    Cincinnati United Cup - Finalists
    State League Spring - Champions
    Nat'l Indoor Finals - Finalists
    Nat'l Indoor Regionals - Champions
    State League - 1st Place
    Mead Cup - Semi-Finalists

    2011/2012
    Wolverine Tournament - Champions
    State League Spring - 2nd Place
    Nat'l Indoor Finals - Qualifiers
    Nat'l Indoor Regionls - Champions
    Brunswick Fall Classic - Champions

    2010/2011
    Westlake Invitational- Champions